Placements

PLACEMENTS REPORT

Year Course Median Salary
(p.a. rounded off)
Percentage of
students placed
2014 MBA 3 lacs 82%
2015 MBA 3 lacs 83.5%
BBA 3.25 lacs 85%
2016 MBA 3.1 lacs 86%
BBA 2.5 lacs 89%
2017 MBA 3.5 lacs 86%
BBA 3 lacs 84%
2018 PGD 3.75 lacs 85%
BBA 3 lacs 84%
2019 PGD 4 lacs 83.33%
BBA 3.25 lacs 92.86%

PLACEMENTS 2019

Programme Name Company Name Designation
BBA Abdulkadir Indorewala Lakeshore Marketing Executive
BBA Adhinayak Sharma ERTC Assistant Business Development Manager
BBA Adit Kabra IOS Sports and Entertainment Intern
BBA Aishwarya Pareek Laughing Colours Talent Management
BBA Akash Nimbalkar Kwan Talent Management Talent Manager
BBA Anisha Shenoy McCann Creative Trainee
BBA Anuttara Pandit Weber Shandwick Jr. Associate
BBA Arya Mishra Lifekicks Marketing Head
BBA Azbana Velati PVR Cinemas Assistant Marketing Manager
BBA Debasmita Chakraborty Dot & Key Skincare Brand Associate
BBA Devrat Gupta Byju’s Business Development Associate
BBA Dhruvi Agarwal Republic Media Network Trainee – Production Assistant
BBA Divija Krishnaswami Bling Entertainment Client services -Talent team
BBA Gautam Kathuria Bling Entertainment Executive-Business
BBA Komal Mishra Lakeshore Marketing Executive
BBA Krutika Tailor Balaji EA to Ruchika Kapoor
BBA Madhura Shinde Circus Elephants Junior Executive – Content (Copywriter)
BBA Nishtha Pandit Greenroom Campaign management (Content and Influencer marketing)
BBA Pragati Choudhary Arre AD
BBA Poonam Daga Feministaa Media Private Limited Content Creator – Strategist
BBA Pragati Choudhary Arre Intern
BBA Rishabh Nag Double Negative Production Co-ordinator
BBA Ruchita Bose Social Street Account Executive
BBA Saish Upadhyay Qyuki Intern
BBA Sangini Kaul Crave Technologies Creative Strategist
BBA Simran Singh Feministaa Media Private Limited Content Creator – Strategist
BBA Srishti Bhargava MSL Management Associate
BBA Sutapa Sen Super Cassette Industries Pvt Ltd Celebrity Social Media Manager
BBA Tanvi Nayaken Honeycomb Animations Animator Trainee
BBA Zoya Ghosh Weber Shandwick Jr. Associate
PGD Akanksha R Tiwari Social Kinnect Sr Account Exe -Client Servicing
PGD Akanscha Rabindraprasad Srivastava Mukta A2 Cinemas Marketing Team
PGD Akash Srivastava Greenroom Executive, Influencer Marketing
PGD Anmol Kapoor Social Kinnect Senior Copywriter
PGD Ashwarya Varma Adfactors PR Trainee-Account Executive
PGD Chinar Mote Adfactors PR Trainee-Account Executive
PGD Harsh Verma Perfect Relations Associate Image Executive
PGD Kumkum Prakash Gupta The Culture Machine Consultant – Social Media Executive, Writer
PGD Madhav Krishnatri Event Capital Consultant
PGD Padmini Deshpande Jack in the Box Worldwide Brand Associate
PGD Rohit Prakash Mukta Arts Limited Creative Executive
PGD Roshan Shaji Mukta A2 Cinemas Marketing Team
PGD Sunidhi Sudhir Jambhulkar Weber Shandwick Jr. Associate
PGD Vedangi Sanjay Kalzunkar FCB Ulka Management Trainee
PGD Yash Arora The Glitch Associate Producer

PLACEMENTS 2018

Programme Name Company Name Designation
BBA Brijraj Bhadoria La Vela Pictures Business Development Exe
BBA Devansh Tiwari CAAKWAN Celebrity Manager
BBA Imroz Jotwani CAAKWAN Films Team
BBA Priyanshi Agrawal Namrata Soni
BBA Saakshi Mehra Mukta A2 Cinemas Marketing Exe
BBA Shimona Prateek Lakeshore Leasing Executive
PGD Arkana Dutta Shot Formats Content Producer
PGD Disha Vachher Matter Advisor Content Trainee
PGD Pallavi Jain Stylease Brand Manager
PGD Shweta Singh Adfactors PR Trainee Account Executive
PGD Sabrish BM Canvilicious Client Service Manager & Brand strategist
PGD Sneha Sharma Supari Studio Associate Producer
PGD Rohan Vachani Project Fuel Manager
PGD Yash Pai Future group Intern

PLACEMENTS MBA 2017

Name Company Name Designation
Aarti Mehra Candid Marketing Project Executive-Client Servicing
Aishwarya Vijaykumar MSL Group Management Associate
Amrit Chatterjee Vinod Chopra Films Assistant to Vidhu Vinod Chopra
Ayesha Kelshikar Mavcomm Consulting Account Executive
Divya Singh Shashisumeet Productions Creative Trainee
Dwayne Gonsalvez The Digital Street Management Trainee-Events and Activations
Kaushik A Greenroom Business Development manager
Mayura Pednekar Circus Elephants(Mobilart) Senior Exe-Social Media
Mithun Prabahar Prime Focus Production Co-ordinator
Sanchari Roy The Digital Street Management Trainee
Saurav Dash Shashi Sumeet Productions Production Trainee
Shweta Kulkarni The Digital Street Management Trainee
Sneha Kanrar MAMI PR Executive
Sudeeksha Dewan Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. Features Writer and Social Media Manager for Femina Wedding Times
Suranjika Mohapatra Rediffusion Project Executive
Priyanka Jani Candid marketing Project manager
Samarth Kadkol Roy Kapur Films Creative Producer
Arun Prashanth IndiaGlitz Tamil Program Producer
Forum Bhatt Siemens India Marketing Coordinator
Prateek Sarda Annu Kapoor Films Production Executive

PLACEMENTS BBA 2017

Name Company Name Designation
Akash Datta Blenheim Chalcot Research Trainee
Angad Jamwal EventCapital Executive
Jayant Rai Media Konnect Marketing and BD
Nitant Parekh Onboard Films Production executive
Satarupa Irada Entertainment creative assistant
Abhinav Iyer Shashisumeet Productions Production Trainee
Anuraag Dubey Media World Wide for Music India Programming Executive
Ayushi Agarwal Encompass Events Client Servicing Executive
Digvijay Patil Storytellers Directors Assistant
Jay Pikle All India Bakchod Production Executive
Kadamvari Saha The Digital Street Management trainee
Karishma Singh Hardly Anonymous Communications Sr Consultant
Lesa Jacob The Digital Street Management Trainee
Neeti Sharma ERTC Assistant Manager-Editorial
Palak Sirwani Candid Marketing Project Manager- Client Servicing
Priyal Tripathi Butter Media(Bling Unplugged Productions) Content Executive
Rituja Chavan Tulsea Pictures Agent Trainee
Riya Mondal Locobuddy Business Development Exe
Saurabh Samdani Shashisumeet Productions Creative Executive
Shivangi Sarraf All In Events BDCS Exe
Shubham Sinha Shashisumeet Productions Creative Executive
Tamanna Jain Le Mill PR Assistant
Vama Kamlesh Sakariya MSL Group Management Associate
Vishnu Bhat The Wedding Filmer Editor
Aparna Bala Prime Focus Show Coordinator
Avni Khakhar Mainland China and Sigree (Speciality Group of Restaurants) Digital Marketing Manager & Restaurant Manager

PLACEMENTS BBA 2016

Name Company Name Designation
Rohan Vachani Encompass Events Client Servicing Exe
Simran Khanna Manorama Pictures Creative Associate
Yash Kanodia The Viplav Group Content Writer
Aayushi Maheshwari Weber Shandwick PR
Aditi Bhalla Sula Vineyards Customer Relations – Club Sula
Anusha Divecha SeventySeven Entertainment Copywriting intern
Apurv Kashyap MSL Group Account Executive-PR
Dilpreet Kaur Sahans Mukta AD/Researcher
Jananta Juri Endemol Big Boss Task Producer
Roohani Yagnik Hardly Anonymous Communications PR Exe
Aishwarya Mehrotra Vogue India Features Editor
Apeksha Das Israni Photography and Signature Films Client Servicing Manager
Pankaj Redekar Mukta Cinemas Asst. Manager – Project & Engineering
Rithambara Dixit MissKyra And Bombay Times Copy Editor
Gaurav Bhandare Holibasil International Communication Film Festival Head
Yash Gonsai Vikram Bhatt 2nd AD for an Upcoming Web Series (Spotlight 2 – Working Title)

PLACEMENTS MBA 2016

Name Company Name Company Type Designation
Priyank Goswami Balaji Telefilms TV Production Production trainee
Kriyen Ponnan Zee South Africa TV Channel Programming
Aditya Thakre Mukta Production House AD/Researcher
Anirudh Sharma Balaji Motion Pictures TV Channel Assistant Manager-Content Engine
Gautam Talrejaa Diadeis Design and Pre Media Agency Client Servicing Exe
Ishita Talukdar Goldmine Advertising Advertising Strategic Partnership Exe
Nakul Anand Times Television Network TV Channel Trainee Programming
Pearl Annie Prem Le Eco Mobile Manufacturing Trainee
Pankhuri Jindal WCRC Magazine Business Development
Rahul Kotibhaskar Cinestaan Film Marketing Content Analyst
Riya Arora Inbound Mantra Advertising Associate-Inbound Marketing
Saravana Manivannan M Hyde Park International Entertainment Creative Development intern
Savi Srivastava Eros International Film Production House Production Manager on Chandamama
Shalini Sen Connect One(Mukta Arts) Digital Associate Producer
Tanu Goyal Nalanda Group Institute Business Administrator
Tushar Nair CAAKWAN Celebrity Management Production Manager
Vibha Singh Agency09 Digital Advertising Conceptualizer
Arvind Kumar Sharma Prime Focus World Post Porduction Production Co-ordinator
Ashish Goyal Talent Pro India Payroll and Staffing Marketing and Sales
Divya Ganeriwala Wizpk PR PR Exe
Farishtey Faroodi Epigram Digital Travel Journalist
Fenyl Desai EMCW Branded Content Marketing Executive
Gautami Grover Mukta Disstribution Executive-PR and Social Media
Harshajit Kashyap Inbound Mantra Advertising Associate-Inbound Marketing
Janhavi Vaya Mobius Films Production House Marketing Executive
Karishma Surti Linopinion GH PR PR Exe
Kaustabh Sircar EMCW Branded Content Marketing Executive
Kriti Bhambri PAN Hotels Hotel and Hospitality HOD-PR and corp comm
Kuldeep Saluja Infectious Creative Agency Client Servicing Exe
Nikhil Kalapadan Think y not Creative Agency Account Exe
Nikita Purohit Oncore Events Events Owner
Pallav Chakravorty Radio Mirchi Radio Creative Services Intern
Pankhuri Badal Kahwa Entertainment Entertainment Movie Marketing
Raghvendra Iyer Fountainhead Events Events Trainee-BD and CS
Raj Karande Fasoos Food copywriter
Rinisha Chandramohan Contract Advertising Advertising Client Servicing
Santosh Jethwani Loco Buddy Mobile Technology Android developer
Srichandra Joijode Shrooms Creatives Advertising Account Manager
Vaibhav Belwariar Zirca(Aidem) Digital Executive Sales
Ashwini Golegaonkar Weber Shandwick PR Associate
Avishikta Ghosh White Marque Solutions PR Associate PR
Debolina Chakraborty White Marque Solutions PR Associate PR
Garima Parekh Perfect Relations PR Associate Image Executive
Ankit Sharma Brainnbrand Advertising Key Accounts
Debsu Maity Amazon Seller Support Associate

PLACEMENTS MBA 2015

Name Company Name Company Type Designation
Aakash Patel Epic Channel TV Channel OAP Co-ordinator
Abhinav Kumar Kannaujia Anand Gurnani Media Production House Chief Videographer – Creative Team
Anchala Tomar Aidem Ventures Digital Advertising Ad Sales
Apurva Gabhe The Culture Machine Digital Associate Producer
Bhavini Soni The Viral Fever Digital
Edwina Jansen Dharma Film Production House Production Exe
Jamie Carol White The Viral Fever Digital
Kapil Gyanchandani Brainnbrand Advertising Client Service Executive
Kashmiri Roy Media Vantage Advertising Business Development Associate
Lekha Deshpande Nadiadwala Grandsons Film Production House Marketing Exe
Luv Bawdhankar You Tube Space(Whistling Woods) Digital Production Assistant
Naveed Anjum M AIB Digital Production Exe
Nijanth P ATMA Technical Analyst Association Management Trainee
Pooja Patil Cloudstream technologies(Half Ticket) Magazine Content Writer
Pranay Puchakayala Mukta(Coruscant) Digital Production Exe
Saurabh Kakade Viacom18 TV Production OAP Intern
Shashank Ramugade Seventyseven Entertainment Events Junior Conceptualiser
Shraddha Singh Sikhya Entertainment Film Production House Executive
Shruti Arur The Culture Machine Digital Associate Producer
Sumeet Naik You Tube Space(Whistling Woods) Digital Production Assistant
Surabhi Mallick Squirkle Productions Production House Trainee Filmmaker
Surabhi Parihar Squirkle Productions Production House Trainee Filmmaker
Swati Sahay Big Synergy TV Production Creative Trainee
Varun Ravi Association of Technical Marketing Analysts Technical Analyst Association Management Trainee
Vasudha Roy Epigram Online Digital Marketing Exe
Devyani Sharma Connect one Digital Content Writer and Researcher
Emmanuel Meenattoor Zip News News Content Writer
Sharvani Chaudhary / Monga Socio Square Advertising Social Media Executive
Sree Vigneshwar B World consulting and research company Magazine Content Writer
Achira Baid Purple Squirrel Eduventures Consulting Associate-marketing and Communications
Arpan Jennifer Vimal World consulting and research company Magazine Content Writer
Avani Gumber Association of Technical Marketing Analysts Technical Analyst Association Management Trainee
Bhawna Kapoor Brainnbrand Advertising Client Service Executive
Gautam Solanki Cineman Productions Production House Business Executive
Kshitij Tyagi Dark Horse Media Digital Data Analyst
Mehak Sareen Go Quest Media Ventures Digital CRM Exe
Miral Keralia Aidem Ventures Digital Advertising Ad Sales
Neha Aggarwal Sutra HR Services Recruitments and Consulting Research Specialist
Nikita Ghag Maya Digital Studios Animation Trainee Coywriter
Parineeta Rajput Aidem Ventures Digital Advertising Ad Sales
Rajesh Shiriyan Thoughtrains Advertising Client Service Executive
Ronak Kakkad Go Quest Media Ventures Digital Digital Account Exe
Sankalp Singh Percept Knorigin Digital Assistant Content Producer
Shashank Mathur Dark Horse Media Digital Advertising SEM Executive
Shashank Saxena Everymedia Technologies Digital Advertising Associate-SEM
Shruti Sen Vogue India Magazine Content Team
Adisesh K R Fountainhead Events Events Management Trainee-Events and BD
Ankur Desai Grapevvine Media Digital Assitant Celebrity Agent
Kapil Vyas Media Vantage Advertising BD
Mehak Judge CAAKWAN Celebrity Management EA to MD
Nandnee Awasthi Neeta Lulla Designer EA
Nishtha Sachdeva HHM Events Events Manager-Client Servicing
Priyal Gala Nadiadwala Grandsons Entertainment PR PR Exe
Rikita Vijan Bling Entertainment Celebrity Management EA -Client Servicing
Saakshi Bedi CMSS Advertising Business Development
Sadhana Pednekar Media Vantage Advertising Celebrity Manager
Sreelekshmi S Mercedes Benz Automobile Client Relationship Officer
Komal Desai Carnival Cinemas Distribution Senior Marketing Exe

PLACEMENTS MBA 2014

Name Company Name Co. Type Designation
Arshid Khan Star TV TV Channel Associate Producer
Ankita Salunke Zee Entertainment Ent Pvt Ltd TV Channel Management Trainee Programming
Rohan Behl Zee Entertainment Ent Pvt Ltd TV Channel Management Trainee Programming
Karishma Kotian NDTV Good Times TV Channel Ad Sales
Saim Shaikh Epic Channel Television Audio Co-coordinator
Sumedha Kotak Group Banking Marketing Executive
Pooja Phalke Everest Entertainment Digital Media Co. DGM
Priya Sanyal Phantom Films Production House Exe-Strategy and BD
Kshitij Kokas CAA KWAN Celebrity Management Co. EA to MD
Pallavi Todi CAA KWAN Celebrity Management Co. Trainee
Prabhav Hiremath Sure Fly international Education Institute Trainer
Jayadev Satapathy Northstar Event Management Co Marketing Executive
Noella gyaneshwari Dias Virgin Produced Production House Marketing Executive
Tapas Chanda Virgin Produced Production House Script Development
Chinmay Nakhwa Bling Entertainment Celebrity Management Co. EA to MD
Vivek Bhansali Rediffusion Advertising Agency Client Servicing Exe
Akshi Sharma Eveymedia Digital Media Co. Social Media Analyst
A R Yoagandran Sun TV TV Channel Airtime Sales
Abhinav Shrivastava Pen Window Communications Advertising Agency Client Servicing Exe
Ajit P Nair Squirkle Productions Production House Trainee Filmmaker
Akshay Kumar Gupta Aura Cine Vista Pvt ltd Production House Production Co-ordinator
Karan Mishra Squirkle Productions Production House Trainee Filmmaker
Malvika Hada Shot Formats Digital Media Co. Content Producer
Vidushi Goel Customer Centria Digital Digital Media Co. Digital Account Executive
Neha Nair Mavcomm PR Agency PR Trainee
Vani Madhavi Mavcomm PR Agency Account Exe
Aditya Mandre Epigram Digital Digital Co. Social Media Executive.
Radhika Gupta Big Synergy-KBC Production House AD
Sneha Chandra Globosport Brand Management Co. Trainee-Brand Management
Kirti Gogate Adfactors PR PR Agency Trainee PR
Shane waris Khan Adfactors PR PR Agency Trainee PR
Sheetal Jain Adfactors PR PR Agency Trainee PR
Akshi Sharma CNN IBN Television Assistant Producer