Our faculty body comprises of leading industry professionals & instructors from renowned global film schools and is augmented by a body of highly successful guest faculty.

Subhash Ghai | Chief Mentor Actors’ Studio

Ravi Gupta | Dean

Rahul Puri | Head, Academics

School Of Filmmaking

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Ashwini Kaul (ISC)
Head of Department, Cinematography

Faculty

Krishhnamurthy, Chandrashekar Iyer, Manoj Kumar Peter, Mitesh Parvathaneni

Visiting Faculty

Smriti Nevatia, Tripti Sahni, Rafey Mehmood, Pankaj Rishi Kumar, Binitesh Baruri, Fareeda Mehta, Hiroo Keswani

DIRECTION

Abhijit Mazumdar
Head of Department, Direction

Faculty

Sudipto Acharyya, Paresh Kamdar, Koel Sen, Vedanti Chandrakant Dani, Sharad Raj.

Visiting Faculty

Anik Ghosh,Puspender Singh ,Indranil Kashyap,Madhu Apsara,Samagat,Haridas,Karandeep Chhabra,Arya Mehta ,Abhimanyu Kanodia

EDITING

Prashant Naik
Head of Department, Editing

Faculty

Rajesh Parmar, Vivian Pimenta

Visiting Faculty

Neil Sadwelkar, Rahul Gupta, Sankalp Meshram, Suvir Nath, Akkshay Mehta, Anik Ghosh, Arjun Mogre, Maanavi Bedi, Manik Dawar, Niraj Voralia, Niranjan Thade, Nitin Baid, Rahul Srivastav, Raj Zutsi, Ramchandra PN, Ranjan Das, Sanjay Kumar Patel, Shan Mohammed, Shweta Venkat

PRODUCING

Rabiya Nazki
Head of Department, Producing

Faculty

Abhishek Tripaathi, Sambhavna Suwalka

Visiting Faculty

Anjali Panjabi, Nilakshi Sengupta, Awanish Singh, Anupama Bose

SCREENWRITING

Anjum Rajabali
Head of Department, Screenwriting

Faculty

Ipek Ghashghaie, Vikas Sharma, Ashwini Malik, Juhi Shekhar

Visiting Faculty

Smita Sahay, Pooja Varma, Aarambhh Mohan Singh

SOUND RECORDING & DESIGN

Sudipta Basu
Head of Department, Sound Recording & Design

Faculty

Rakesh Ranjan, Bhaskar Roy, Tanmoy Basu

Visiting Faculty

Rohan Saxena

PRODUCTION DESIGN

Sabyasachi Bose
Head of Department, Production Design

Faculty

Rohit Kumar,  Santosh Raut

CULTURE STUDIES

Salim Arif
Head of Department, Culture Studies

Faculty

D Wood (Music), Prabodh Parikh (International Art Literature & Culture), Salim Arif & Sabyasachi Bose (Production Design)

School Of Media & Communication

Laili Dutta
Head of Department, School of Media & Communication

Faculty

Utkarsha Kotian

Visiting Faculty

Kapil Tandon, Milind Dedhia, Oindrilla Purohit, Meenakshi C V, Manisha Rajadhyaksha, Kajol Bangera, Ananya Mohanty, Anagha Mayekar, Jayalakshmi Jain, Naziya Rashid Khan, Nikhil Rao, Tuba Mohd Rauf Ansari, Abhinav Trivedi, Amrita Haldipur, Chitra Mulani, Diana Ashem, Enakshi Chakraborty, Hiren Shah, Hemant Sapre, Madhumita Saha, Neetu Ohri, Pragyaa Chandel, Sandeep Liladhar Chopde, Satish deSa, Sheena Ahluwalia, Sudarshan Srinivasan, Suparna Sengupta, Trushna Ashar, Vikrant Pande

School Of Animation

Yusuf Mehta
Head of Department, Animation & Game Design

Faculty

Avik Chakraborty, Gaurav Trivedi, Jasbinder Singh, Jaydev Dhakan, Kshitiz Sharma, Manish Kaushal, Vivek Nag, Shipra Khatter,

Visiting Faculty

Abhijit Kini, Tanay Vaibhav, Arvind Chudasama, Chinmay Bhandari, Mohammad Khalikh, Ninad Chaya, Rohina Devan, Sangram Borse

School Of Music

Dr. Sangeeta Shankar
Chief Mentor & Head of Department

Faculty

D Wood, Vijay Kurien

Visiting Faculty

Ragini Shankar, Ajeet Pathak, Sabapathi Rajan Pillai, Shankar Lakshmanan, Nandini Shankar, Christus Stephen, Bijin Mathew, Mayank Singh Rawat, Mithilesh Patankar

Actors’ Studio

Arvind Pandey
Head of Department, Acting

Faculty

Atul Bali, Nivedita Bhargava, Oorvazi Irani, Sonali Bhardwaj

Visiting Faculty

Anil Mange, Arpit Singh, Ashok Kumar, Karan Hariharan, Karan Razdan, Kashish Bharti, Kenneth Desai, Rupesh Tillu, Tamara Nedungadi, Vandana, Trivedi, Ankit Varshneya, Mohommed Ali Shah, Mitesh Mahadevan, Nayani Dixit, Rama Vaidyanathan, Sahil Vaidya

School Of Fashion

Jewellyn Alvares
Head of Department, School of Fashion

Neeta Lulla
Chief Mentor, School of Fashion

Visiting Faculty

Deepen Sharma, Shilpa Soneji, Dipti Mhatre, Lancy D’silva, Anamika Banerjee, Indrila Varma, Reena Sharma, Saloni Shukla, Vimal Gudka, Zenish Mehta, Aparna Garg, Bhamini Subramaniam, Jaishika Ratanpal, Pearl Babra, Roma Narsinghani, Rugmani V, Snower Sanya Vasudev, Vandana Chhatre

School of Design

Milindo Taid
Head of Department, School of Design

Faculty

Dnyaneshwar Shankar Jagadale , Shubha Shrivastava

Visiting Faculty

Devyani Arya, Poulomi Das, Priyankar Gupta, Rohit Goyal, Tanya George, Vandana, Himanshu Agrawal, Anirban Dutta Gupta, Noopur Datye, Nupur, Bhargava, Ravi Ranjan, Rohit Keluskar, Sagar Khavnekar, Sulekha Rajkumar, Tripti Sahani

Partners